U.S. WWII Draft Cards Young Men, 1940-1947

Author Ancestry.com
Publication information Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.

Narrative

Records not imported into SOUR (source) Gramps ID S1237748357:

Skipped subordinate line Line 43815: 2 DATE 2011-00-00
Skipped subordinate line Line 43816: 2 PLAC Lehi, UT, USA
Line ignored as not understood Line 43817: 1 _APID 1,2238::0

 

Repositories

Number Title Type Call number
1 Ancestry.com Book

References

  1. The National Archives in St. Louis, Missouri; St. Louis, Missouri; Record Group: Records of the Selective Service System, 147; Box: 1109
    1. Norton, John Joseph
  2. The National Archives in St. Louis, Missouri; St. Louis, Missouri; WWII Draft Registration Cards for Texas, 10/16/1940-03/31/1947; Record Group: Records of the Selective Service System, 147; Box: 68
    1. Baker, James Braden
    2. Relation to Head: Self; Relative Relation to Head: Aunt
  3. The National Archives in St. Louis, Missouri; St. Louis, Missouri; WWII Draft Registration Cards for Texas, 10/16/1940-03/31/1947; Record Group: Records of the Selective Service System, 147; Box: 68
    1. Baker, James Braden
  4. The National Archives in St. Louis, Missouri; St. Louis, Missouri; WWII Draft Registration Cards for Minnesota, 10/16/1940-03/31/1947; Record Group: Records of the Selective Service System, 147; Box: 156
    1. Age: 27; Marital Status: Married; Relation to Head of House: Head; 678 24 Ave NE, Minneapolis
    2. Miller, Edward Francis L
  5. The National Archives in St. Louis, Missouri; St. Louis, Missouri; Draft Registration Cards for Ohio, 10/16/1940-03/31/1947; Record Group: Records of the Selective Service System, 147; Box: 891
    1. Maier, Ralph John
    2. Residence, Maier, Ralph John
  6. The National Archives in St. Louis, Missouri; St. Louis, Missouri; Record Group: Records of the Selective Service System, 147; Box: 1109
    1. Norton, John Joseph
    2. Residence, Norton, John Joseph
  7. The National Archives in St. Louis, Missouri; St. Louis, Missouri; WWII Draft Registration Cards for Minnesota, 10/16/1940-03/31/1947; Record Group: Records of the Selective Service System, 147; Box: 156
    1. Birth, Miller, Edward Francis L
    2. Miller, Edward Francis L
  8. The National Archives in St. Louis, Missouri; St. Louis, Missouri; WWII Draft Registration Cards for Minnesota, 10/16/1940-03/31/1947; Record Group: Records of the Selective Service System, 147; Box: 156
    1. McDermott, Margaret Frances
  9. The National Archives in St. Louis, Missouri; St. Louis, Missouri; Draft Registration Cards for Ohio, 10/16/1940-03/31/1947; Record Group: Records of the Selective Service System, 147; Box: 891
    1. Birth, Maier, Ralph John
    2. Maier, Ralph John
  10. The National Archives in St. Louis, Missouri; St. Louis, Missouri; WWII Draft Registration Cards for Minnesota, 10/16/1940-03/31/1947; Record Group: Records of the Selective Service System, 147; Box: 156
    1. Miller, Edward Francis L
  11. The National Archives in St. Louis, Missouri; St. Louis, Missouri; WWII Draft Registration Cards for Texas, 10/16/1940-03/31/1947; Record Group: Records of the Selective Service System, 147; Box: 68
    1. Birth, Baker, James Braden
    2. Baker, James Braden
  12. The National Archives in St. Louis, Missouri; St. Louis, Missouri; Draft Registration Cards for Ohio, 10/16/1940-03/31/1947; Record Group: Records of the Selective Service System, 147; Box: 891
    1. Maier, Ralph John
  13. The National Archives in St. Louis, Missouri; St. Louis, Missouri; Record Group: Records of the Selective Service System, 147; Box: 1109
    1. Norton, John Joseph
    2. 753 W 87th St, Auburn Gresham, Chicago